Theatrical

SAG Eligible
AEA Candidate
Agent https://exposureinc.co/

STAGE EXPERIENCE
**Original Plays

CREDITS

ROLES

COMPANY

DIRECTOR

DNR**
Dr. Kramer
The Living Room Theatre
Rusty Sneary
Seven Guitars
Vera
Metropolitan Ensemble Theatre
Karen Paisley
The Little Prince
Rose/Snake/Fox
Mesner Puppet Theatre
Erika Lynette Baker
In the Heights
Abuela Claudia
Theatre in the Park
Bill Christie
Elephant**
Rae
Rising Tide Productions
Bob Linebarger
Avenue Q
Gary Coleman
Theatre in the Park
Tiffany Schweigert
Rhymes, Rap, and Miss Mary Mack
Puppeteer
Mesner Puppet Theatre
Erika Lynette Baker
The Snowy Day
Puppeteer
Mesner Puppet Theatre
Mike Horner
Defying Gravity
Donna
Metropolitan Ensemble Theatre
Bob Stewart
Disgraced
Jory
The Unicorn Theatre
Sidonie Garrett
Will The Circle**
Annalise
The Buffalo Room
Vi Tran
Gem of the Ocean
Black Mary
Metropolitan Ensemble Theatre
Karen Paisley
Rachel
Rachel Loving
KC Melting Pot Theatre
Nicole Persley-Hodges
Truth Stands**
Junebug
KC Melting Pot Theatre
Harvey Williams
Well Played**
Anna Hendricks
Lee’s Summit Main St.
Ben Martin
Waiting to Be Invited
Ruth
Phoenix KC Productions
Warren Decker
Lysistrata Jones
Myrrhine Moore
Egads! Theatre
Steven Eubanks
The Wiz
Ensemble
Coterie Theatre
Jeff Church
You Can’t Take it With You
Rheba
Rockhurst University Theatre
Richard Alan Nichols
In the Footsteps of Freedom**
Harriet Tubman
Theatre for Young America
Gene Mackey
Voyeur: An Urban Rhapsody**
Ensemble
The Fishtank Theatre
Heidi Van
To Kill a Mockingbird
Helen Robinson
The White Theatre
Darren Sextro
Girl On Girl**
Grace/Jonelle
Play On Productions
Andre Du Broc
Sylvia
Tom/Phyllis/Leslie
Summit Theatre Group
James Wright
A Piece of My Heart
Sissy
Summit Theatre Group
Betsy Sexton
Jekyll and Hyde
Lucy
The Goppert Theatre
Gene Mackey
Rumors
Chris Gorman
The Goppert Theatre
Sidonie Garret
Chicago the Musical
Ensemble/Cell Block Tango
The Goppert Theatre
Gene Mackey
The Crucible
Tituba
The Goppert Theatre
Robert Foulk
A Piece of My Heart
Martha
The Goppert Theatre
Char Gould


FILM EXPERIENCE

FILM
ROLES
COMPANY
DIRECTOR

His Children
Detective Finch
Blunderworks
Caleb Vetter
Broken Trail
Tina
C2D2 Films
Davis DeRock & Chad Crenshaw
Hopeless
Aada
Blue Boy Cinema
Joshua Lenord & Davis DeRock
Antidote
Woman
C2D2 Productions
Karen Elizabeth & Davis DeRock
The Papers
Marques Gunman
Crib Monster
ABCD
Shift
Gas Station Clerk
C2D2 Films
Davis DeRock & Chad Crenshaw
Multilevel Assassin
CopperHead
C2D2 Films
Davis DeRock & Chad Crenshaw
Psycho-Syndrome Web Series
Penelope
Capture 3 Productions
Albert Rashad Kelley
Order 86
Agent Green
Merry Band Productions
Richard Buswell
If Night Comes
The Gridlock Reporter
Potwin Productions
Chris Bylsma
Espionauts
Bar Customer
C2D2 Films
Davis DeRock & Chad Crenshaw
Flower
Friend
Saving Icarus Films
Micah Rose & Jesse Koepke
Trust Fund
Audience Member
Isaac Alongi studios
Sandra L. Martin
House of Forbidden Secrets
Siren Woman
BD Productions
Todd Sheets
Jesus was a Moon Walker
Dancer
The Spinning Dog Experiment
Alyssa Lundgren


STAGED READINGS

PLAY
ROLES
COMPANY